Let´s Meet and Work together

Terms of use

Any use of this website is subject to knowledge and acceptance of these Terms of Use and of the Privacy Policy.

Access to services and contents of this website is free of charge.

In the interest of efficiency of the business transaction, some technical pages and special features are reserved to registered users to whom authentication data (Password and User ID) will be assigned by Meet and Work s.r.l. following their registration request.
For registration Users shall give true and accurate information and, where such information changes over time, update such information (to address) without undue delay. Meet and Work s.r.l. is entitled, at any time and without obligation to give reasons, to deny the User the right to access the restricted area, especially if the User uses false or incomplete data for registration.
Registered user shall promptly communicate to Meet and Work s.r.l. personal data processing office changes in registration data, provided at Registration time (see Privacy Policy – Information according to article 13 of Italian D. Lgs. 196/2003 that adopts European Community Directive no. 95/46/EC concerning personal data protection, and Directive no. 2002/58/EC concerning electronic personal data protection).
Shall new data not be communicated within 3 days from data changing, the registered user will be deleted from company archive.
All users data, given under whatever form, will be considered as strictly confidential. Personal data will be collected, used and processed in conformity with Italian D. Lgs. 196/2003 according to this ´Terms of Use´ contents, to Privacy Policy document (see Privacy Policy – Information according to article 13 of Italian D. Lgs. 196/2003 that adopts European Community Directive no. 95/46/EC concerning personal data protection, and Directive no. 2002/58/EC concerning electronic personal data protection).
Contents of this website represent Meet and Work s.r.l. ´s knowledge and are not, in any case, to be considered as indications or warranties of a product´s fitness for particular purposes. Meet and Work s.r.l. takes great care in providing accurate and exhaustive technical data for products. Under no circumstances will Meet and Work s.r.l. be liable for consequences of inaccurate and/or incomplete data published on this website.
Meet and Work s.r.l. shall not be held responsible for irresponsible, inappropriate or illegal use (either direct or not) of information and products on this website, not even for damages caused by their use. Meet and Work s.r.l. may modify this website at any time without notice nor charge for users. Meet and Work s.r.l. may stop meetandwork.com website services either temporarily or permanently and without be charged for it.

login
+39 049 8601818

WebSite work in progress - Last update 26 november 2014